Redlands Plastic Surgeon Todd C Rau
Call us at (909) 792-1100
Southern California & Inland Empire Plastic Surgeon

Discover how we have made financing plastic surgery more affordable with easy, monthly payments*!

Liposuction........................$87/month

Tummy Tuck.....................$184/month

Breast Enhancement.........$107/month

Facelift............................$205/month

Eyelid Rejuvenation............$73/month

Rhinoplasty......................$119/month

We invite you to contact us today

Arm Lift Redlands

You may seek arm lift (brachioplasty) plastic surgery to alleviate the loose, sagging appearance of your upper arms. Many factors such as age, weight fluctuations, and heredity can cause your upper arms to droop. Though exercise may tone your underlying arm muscles, you may have fat deposits, lack of skin elasticity, or weakened tissues may be resistant to traditional weight-loss and body-toning methods.
Desired Results of Arm Lift Plastic Surgery
An arm lift cosmetic procedure with Redlands plastic surgeon Dr. Rau will reshape your arms, giving you sleeker skin and contours. Dr. Rau will reduce any excess skin and fat in the area between your underarm and elbow. You will look and feel more toned and proportionate. Your self-confidence may be improved.
Your Individual Goals for Arm Lift Surgery
Your brachioplasty goals will be discussed realistically with Inland Empire plastic surgeon Dr. Rau. Together you will decide the best approach to achieve your desired results. You will set a date for surgery and be given instructions about how to prepare.
Arm Lift Procedure Details
An arm lift, or brachioplasty, procedure with Redlands plastic surgeon Dr. Rau will reshape the underside of your upper arm. Your arm lift procedure will be performed with anesthesia. Dr. Rau will make an incision from your underarm to the elbow. Dr. Rau will reduce or remove sagging, excess skin, tighten the tissue that defines your arm shape, and reduce localized fat pockets in your upper arm. Some scarring is unavoidable, but your scar will improve and fade over time.